Welcome to the new dese.mo.gov. We hope you enjoy the new and improved website, and we welcome your feedback.

A+ Designated Schools

You are here

The following 533 public high schools have been designated as A+ Schools
by the State Board of Education.
 
BOLD  -Newly Designated High School for 2013 - 2014 School Year.
School District  -  School Building Name
Adair Co. R-I School District  - Adair Co. HS
Adair Co. R-II School District - Adair Co. HS
Adrian R-III School District - Adrian Sr HS
Advance R-IV School District - Advance HS
Affton 101 School District - Affton HS
Albany R-III Schl Distr - Albany High School
Allen Village School District - Allen Village HS
Alta Vista Charter School District - Alta Vista HS
Alton R-IV School District - Alton HS
Appleton City R-II School District - Appleton City HS
Arcadia Valley R-II School Dist. - Arcadia Valley HS
Archie R-V School District - Archie HS
Ash Grove R-IV District - Ash Grove HS
Atlanta C-3 School District - Atlanta HS
Aurora R-VIII School District - Aurora HS
Ava R-I School District - Ava HS
Bakersfield R-IV School District - Bakersfield HS
Ballard R-II District - Ballard HS
Bayless School District - Bayless HS
Bell City R-II School District - Bell City HS
Belton 124 School District - Belton HS
Bernie R-XIII School District- Bernie HS
Bevier C-4 School District - Bevier HS
Billings R-IV School District - Billings HS
Bismarck R-V School District - Bismarck HS
Blair Oaks R-II School District - Blair Oaks HS
Bloomfield R-XIV School District - Bloomfield HS
Blue Eye R-V School District - Blue Eye HS
Blue Springs R-IV School District
                            •  Blue Springs HS
                            •  Blue Springs South HS
Bolivar R-I School District - Bolivar HS
Boonville R-I School District - Boonville HS
Bosworth R-V School District - Bosworth HS
Bowling Green R-I School District - Bowling Green HS
Bradleyville R-I School District - Bradleyville HS
Branson R-IV School District - Branson HS
Braymer C-4 School District - Braymer HS
Breckenridge R-I School District - Breckenridge HS
Brentwood Schl Distr - Brentwood High School
Bronaugh R-VII School District - Bronaugh HS
Brookfield R-III School District  - Brookfield HS
Brookside Charter Schl - Brookside Frontier HS
Brunswick R-II School District - Brunswick HS
Buchanan Co. R-IV School District - Dekalb HS
Bucklin R-II School District - Bucklin HS
Bunker R-III School District - Bunker HS
Butler R-V Schl Distr - Butler High School
Cabool R-IV School District - Cabool HS
Cainsville R-I Schl Distr - Cainsville High School
Calhoun R-VIII School District - Calhoun HS
Camdenton R-III School District - Camdenton HS
Cameron R-I School District - Cameron HS
Campbell R-II School District - Campbell HS
Canton R-V School District - Canton HS
Cape Girardeau 63 School District - Central Sr. HS
Carl Junction R-I School District - Carl Junction HS
Carrollton R-VII School District - Senior HS
Carthage R-IX School District  - Carthage Sr. HS
Caruthersville 18 School District - Caruthersville HS
Cassville R-IV School District  - Cassville HS
Center 58 School District  - Center Sr. HS
Central R-III School District  - Central HS
Centralia R-VI School District - Centralia HS
Chadwick R-I School District - Chadwick HS
Chaffee R-II Schl Distr - Chaffee High School
Charleston R-I School District - Charleston HS
Chilhowee R-IV School District - Chilhowee HS
Chillicothe R-II School District - Chillicothe HS
Clark County R-I  School District  - Clark County HS
Clarkton C-4 School District - Clarkton HS 
Clayton School District - Clayton HS
Clearwater R-I School District  - Clearwater HS
Clever R-V School District - Clever HS
Climax Springs R-IV Sch Dist - Climax Springs HS
Clinton School District  - Clinton Sr. HS
Clinton R-III School District - Plattsburg HS
Cole Camp R-I School District - Cole Camp HS
Cole Co. R-I School District - Russellville HS
Cole Co. R-V School District - Eugene HS
Columbia 93 School District
                           • Columbia-Hickman HS
                           • Rock Bridge HS
                           • Battle HS
                           • Frederick Douglass HS
Community R-VI School District - Community HS
Concordia R-II School District - Concordia HS
Confluence Academies - Confluence Preparatory Academy
Construction Careers Charter - Constr. Careers Center
Cooper Co. R-IV Schl Distr -  Bunceton HS
Couch R-I School District - Couch HS
Craig R-III School District - Craig HS
Crane R-III Schl Dist – Crane HS
Crawford Co. R-I School District - Bourbon HS
Crawford Co. R-II School District - Cuba HS
Crocker R-II School District - Crocker HS
Crystal City 47 School District - Crystal City HS
Dadeville R-II - Dadeville HS
Dallas County R-I School District - Buffalo HS
DeLaSalle Charter School
Delta R-V School District - Delta HS
DeSoto 73 School District - DeSoto Sr. HS
Dexter R-XI School District - Dexter HS
Diamond R-IV Schl Distr – Diamond HS
Dixon R-I School District - Dixon HS
Doniphan R-I School District - Doniphan HS
Dora R-III School District - Dora HS
Drexel R-IV School District - Drexel HS
Dunklin R-V School District - Herculaneum HS
East Buchanan Co.C-1 Schl Dist. - East Buchanan HS
East Carter Co. R-II Schl Dist - East Carter Co. HS
East Prairie R-II School District - East Prairie HS
East Newton Co. R-VI Schl. Dist. - East Newton HS
El Dorado Springs R-II - El Dorado Springs HS
Eldon R-I School District - Eldon HS
Elsberry R-II School District - Elsberry HS
Eminence R-I School District - Eminence HS
Everton R-III School District - Everton HS
Excelsior Springs 40 School District - Excelsior Springs HS
Exeter R-VI School District - Exeter HS
Fairfax R-III School District - Fairfax HS
Fair Grove R-X School District - Fair Grove HS
Fair Play R-II School District - Fair Play HS
Farmington R-VII School District  - Farmington Sr. HS
Fayette R-III School District -Fayette HS
Ferguson-Florissant R-II School District
                            • McCluer HS
                            • McCluer North HS
                            • McCluer South - Berkeley
Festus R-VI School District  - Festus Sr. High School
Fordland R-III School District - Fordland HS
Forsyth R-III School District - Forsyth HS
Fort Osage R-I School District - Fort Osage High School
Fox C-6 School District
                            •  Fox Sr. HS
                            •  Seckman Sr. HS
Francis Howell R-III School District 
                            •  Francis Howell HS
                            •  Francis Howell Central HS
                            •  Francis Howell North HS
Fredericktown R-I Schl District - Fredericktown HS
Ft. Zumwalt R-II School District
                      •  Ft. Zumwalt East HS
                      •  Ft. Zumwalt North HS
                      •  Ft. Zumwalt South HS
                      •  Ft. Zumwalt West HS
                      •  Ft. Zumwalt Hope HS
Fulton 58 School District  - Fulton Sr. HS
Gainesville R-V School District - Gainesville HS
Galena R-II School District - Galena HS
Gallatin R-V School District  - Gallatin HS
Gasconade Co. R-I School District - Hermann HS
Gasconade Co. R-II School District - Owensville HS
Gateway Science Academy Charter School
Gideon 37 School District  - Gideon HS
Gilman City R-IV School District  - Gilman City HS
Glasgow School District - Glasgow HS
Golden City R-III School District - Golden City HS
Grain Valley R-V School District - Grain Valley HS
Grand Center Arts Academy Charter School
Grandview C-4 Schl Distr – Grandview HS
Grandview R-II School District - Grandview HS
Green City R-I School District - Green City HS
Green Ridge R-III Schl Distr – Green Ridge HS
Greenfield R-IV Schl Ridge – Greenfield HS
Greenville R-II School District - Greenville HS
Grundy Co. School District - Grundy Co. HS
Hale R-I School District - Hale HS
Halfway R-III School District - Halfway HS
Hallsville R-IV - Hallsville HS (formerly Boone County R-IV - Hallsville HS)
Hamilton R-II School District - Penney HS
Hancock Place School District  - Hancock Sr. HS
Hannibal 60 School District  - Hannibal Sr. HS
Hardin-Central C-2 School District - Hardin Central HS
Harrisburg R-VIII School District - Harrisburg HS
Harrisonville R-IX School District - Harrisonville HS
Hartville R-II School District - Hartville HS
Hayti R-II School District - Hayti HS
Hazelwood School District
                         • Hazelwood Central HS
                        •  Hazelwood East HS
                        •  Hazelwood West HS
Henry Co. R-I School District - Windsor HS
Hermitage R-IV School District - Hermitage HS
Hickman Mills C-1 School District
                        •  Hickman Mills Sr. HS
                        •  Ruskin HS
Hickory County R-I School District  - Skyline HS
Higbee R-VIII School District - Higbee HS
Hillsboro R-III School District - Hillsboro HS
Hogan Preparatory Academy
Holcomb R-III School District - Holcomb HS
Holden R-III School District - Holden HS
Hollister R-V School District - Hollister HS
Hope Academy School District
                         • Hope Academy Paseo
                         • Hope Academy Bennington
                         • Hope Acedemy Zion Grove
Houston R-I School District  - Houston HS
Humansville R-IV School District - Humansville HS
Hume R-VIII School District - Hume HS
Hurley R-I School District - Hurley HS
Iberia R-V School District - Iberia HS
Independence 30 School District  
                        •  William Chrisman HS
                        •  Truman HS
                        •  Van Horn HS
Iron Co. C-4 School District - Viburnum HS
Jackson R-II School District - Jackson Sr. HS
Jasper Co. R-V School District - Jasper HS
Jamestown C-1 School District - Jamestown C-1 HS
Jefferson C - 123 School District - Jefferson HS
Jefferson City School District - Jefferson City HS
Jefferson Co. R-VII School District - Jefferson HS
Jennings School District - Jennings HS
Johnson County R-VII School District - Crest Ridge HS
Joplin School District - Joplin Sr. HS
Kansas City 33 School District
                        •  Lincoln College Preparatory
                        •  Paseo Academy of Performing Arts
                        •  East HS
                        •  Northeast HS
                        •  African College Prep
                        •  Central HS
                        •  Southwest HS
                        •  Central Academy of Excellence HS
                        •  SW Early College Campus HS                  
Kearney R-I School District -Kearney High School
Kennett 39 School District - Kennett HS
Keytesville R-III School District - Keytesville HS
King City R-I School District - King City HS
Kingston K-14 School District - Kingston HS
Kingsville R-I School District - Kingsville HS
Kirksville R-III School District - Kirksville Sr. HS
Kirkwood R-Vii School District - Kirkwood Sr. HS
Knob Noster R-VIII School District - Knob Noster HS
Knox County R-I School District - Knox Co. HS
Laclede Co. R-I School District - Conway HS
Ladue School District - Ladue Horton Watkins HS
Lafayette Co. C-I Schl Distr – Lafayette Co. HS
Lakeland R-III School District - Lakeland HS
La Monte R-IV School District - La Monte HS
La Plata R-II School District - La Plata HS
Lamar R-I School District - Lamar HS
Laquey R-V School District - Laquey R-V HS
Lathrop R-II School District - Lathrop HS
Lawson R-XIV School District - Lawson HS
Lebanon R-III School District - Lebanon Sr. HS
Leeton R-X School District - Leeton HS
Lee's Summit R-VII School District
                        •  Lee's Summit North HS
                        •   Lee's Summit Sr. HS
                        •   Lee's Summit West HS
Leopold R-III School District - Leopold HS
Lesterville R-IV School District - Lesterville HS
Lewis Co. C-I Schl Distr - Highland Sr HS
Lexington R-V School District - Lexington HS
Liberal R-II School District - Liberal HS
Liberty 53 School District
                        •  Liberty HS
                        •  Liberty North HS
Licking R-VIII School District - Licking HS
Lift for Life Academy - Lift for Life Charter HS
Lincoln R-II School District - Lincoln HS
Lindbergh School District - Lindbergh Sr. HS
Linn Co. R-I School District - Linn Co. HS
Lockwood R-I Schl Distr – Lockwood HS
Logan-Rogersville R-VIII School District - Logan-Rogersville HS
Lone Jack C-6 School District - Lone Jack HS
Louisiana R-II School District - Louisiana HS
Lutie R-VI School District - Lutie HS
Macks Creek R-V Schl. Dist. - Macks Creek HS
Macon Co. R-I School District - Macon Sr. HS
Macon Co. R-IV School District - Macon Co. HS
Madison C-3 Schl Distr – Madison HS
Malden R-I School District - Malden HS
Malta Bend R-V School District - Malta Bend HS
Mansfield R-IV School District - Mansfield HS
Maplewood-Richmond Heights - Maplewood-Richmond Hgts HS
Marceline R-V School District - Marceline HS
Maries Co. R-I School District – Vienna HS
Maries Co. R-II School District - Belle HS
Marion C. Early R-V School District - Marion C. Early HS
Marion Co. R-II School District - Marion Co. HS
Marionville R-IX School District - Marionville HS
Marquand Zion R-VI School District - Marquand Zion HS
Marshall School District - Marshall Sr. HS
Marshfield R-I School District - Marshfield HS
Maryville R-II School District - Maryville HS
Maysville R-I School District - Maysville Sr. HS
McDonald Co. R-I School District - McDonald Co. HS
Meadow Heights R-II School District - Meadow Heights HS
Meadville R-IV School District - Meadville HS
Mehlville R-IX School District
                     •  Mehlville Sr. HS
                     •  Oakville Sr. HS
Meramec Valley R-III School District - Pacific HS
Mexico 59 School District - Mexico HS
Miami R-I School District - Miami HS
Mid-Buchanan Co. R-V Schl Distr - Mid-Buchanan HS
Midway R-I School District - Midway HS
Milan C-2 School District - Milan HS
Miller Co. R-III Schl Distr – Tuscumbia HS
Miller R-II School District - Miller HS
Moberly School District - Moberly Sr. HS
Monett R-I School District - Monett HS
Moniteau Co. R-I School District - California HS
Monroe City R-I School District - Monroe City R-I HS
Montgomery Co. R-II Schl Distr - Montgomery Co. HS
Montrose R-XIV Schl Distr – Montrose HS
Morgan Co. R-I School District - Morgan Co. R-I HS
Morgan County R-II Schl District - Morgan County HS
Mound City R-II School District - Mound City HS
Mountain Grove R-III Schl District - Mountain Grove HS
Mtn. View-Birch Tree R-III  Schl Distr - Liberty Sr. HS
Mt. Vernon R-V School District - Mt. Vernon HS
Naylor R-II School District - Naylor HS
Neelyville R-IV School District - Neelyville HS
Neosho R-V School District - Neosho HS
Nevada R-V School District - Nevada HS
Newtown-Harris R-III School District - Newtown-Harris HS
New Bloomfield R-III Schl District - New Bloomfield HS
New Franklin R-I School District - New Franklin HS
New Haven School District - New Haven HS
New Madrid R-I Schl Distr – Central HS
Newburg R-II Schl Distr – Newburg HS
Niangua R-V Schl Distr – Niangua HS
Nixa R-II School District - Nixa HS
Nodaway Holt Co. R-VII School District - Nodaway Holt HS
Norborne R-VIII School District - Norborne HS
Normandy School District - Normandy HS
North Andrew Co. R-VI School District - North Andrew HS
North Callaway Co. R-I Schl District - North Callaway HS
North Daviess R-III School District - North Daviess HS
North Harrison R-III School District - North Harrison HS
North Kansas City 74 School District
                      •  Winnetonka HS
                      •   Oak Park HS
                      •   North Kansas City HS
                      •   Staley HS
North Mercer Co. R-III School District - North Mercer HS
North Nodaway Co. R-VI School District - North Nodaway Jr.-Sr. HS
North Pemiscot Co. R-I School District - North Pemiscot Sr. HS
North Platte County R-I School District - North Platte HS
North Shelby School District - North Shelby HS
North St. Francois Co. R-I Schl Distr - North Co. Sr. HS
NE Nodaway Co. R-V – NE Nodaway HS
NE Randolph Co. R-IV Schl Distr - Northeast HS
NE Vernon Co. R-I School District - Northeast Vernon HS
Northwest R-I School District - Northwest HS
Northwestern R-I School District - Northwestern HS
Norwood R-I School District - Norwood HS
Oak Grove R-VI School District - Oak Grove HS
Oak Ridge R-VI School District - Oak Ridge HS
Odessa R-VII School District - Odessa HS
Oran R-III School District - Oran HS
Orchard Farm R-V School District - Orchard Farm Sr. HS
Oregon-Howell R-III Schl. Dist. - Koshkonong HS
Orrick R-XI School District - Orrick HS
Osage R-I School District - Chamois HS
Osage Co. R-II School District - Linn HS
Osage Co. R-III School District - Fatima HS
Osborn R-0 School District - Osborn HS
Osceola School District -  Osceola Sr. HS
Otterville R-VI School District - Otterville HS
Ozark R-VI School District - Ozark HS
Palmyra R-I School District - Palmyra HS
Paris R-II School District - Paris HS
Park Hill School District
                      •  Park Hill HS
                      •  Park Hill South HS
Parkway C-2 School District
                       • Fern Ridge HS
                       • Parkway Central HS
                       • Parkway North HS
                       • Parkway West HS
                       • Parkway South HS 
Pattonville R-III School District - Pattonville Sr. HS
Pattonsburg R-II School District - Pattonsburg HS
Perry Co. 32 School District - Perryville Sr. HS
Pettis Co. R-V School District - Northwest HS
Pierce City R-VI School District - Pierce City HS
Pike Co. R-III School District - Clopton HS
Pilot Grove C-4 Schl Distr – Pilot Grove HS
Plato R-V School District - Plato HS
Platte Co. R-III School District  - Platte City HS
Pleasant Hill R-III School District - Pleasant Hill HS
Pleasant Hope R-VI Schl Distr – Pleasant Hope HS
Polo R-VII School District - Polo HS
Poplar Bluff R-I School District - Poplar Bluff HS
Portageville School District - Portageville HS
Potosi R-III School District - Potosi HS
Prairie Home R-V School District - Prairie Home HS
Princeton R-V School District - Princeton Sr. HS 
Purdy R-II School District - Purdy HS
Putnam Co. R-I School District - Putnam Co. HS
Puxico R-VIII School District - Puxico HS
Ralls County R-II School District - Mark Twain Sr HS
Raymore-Peculiar R-II Schl Dist - Raymore-Peculiar Sr. HS
Raytown C-2 School District
                            •  Raytown Sr. HS
                            •  Raytown South HS
Reeds Springs R-IV School District - Reeds Spring HS
Republic R-III School District - Republic HS
Rich Hill R-IV School District - Rich Hill HS
Richland R-I Schl Distr – Richland HS
Richland R-IV School District - Richland HS
Richmond R-XVI School District - Richmond HS
Ridgeway R-V School District - Ridgeway HS
Risco R-II School District - Risco HS
Ritenour School District - Ritenour Sr. HS
Riverview Gardens Schl Dist - Riverview Gardens Sr. HS
Rock Port R-II School District - Rock Port HS
Rockwood R-VI School District
                            •  Eureka Sr. HS
                            •  Lafayette Sr. HS
                            •  Marquette Sr. HS
                            •  Rockwood Summit Sr. HS
Rolla 31 School District - Rolla Sr. HS
Salem R-80 School District - Salem Sr. HS
Salisbury R-IV School District - Salisbury HS
Santa Fe R-X School District - Santa Fe HS
Sarcoxie R-II Schl Distr – Sarcoxie HS
Savannah R-III School District - Savannah HS
School of the Osage R-II Schl Dist. - Osage HS
Schuyler Co. R-I School District - Schuyler Co. HS
Scott City R-I School District - Scott City HS
Scott Co. Central School District - Scott Co. Central HS
Scott Co. R-IV School District - Thomas W. Kelly HS
Scotland Co. R-I School District - Scotland Co. HS
Sedalia 200 School District - Smith Cotton HS
Seneca R-VII School District - Seneca HS
Senath-Hornersville C-8 School District - Scott-Hornersville HS
Seymour R-II School District - Seymour HS
Shelby Co. R-IV School District - South Shelby HS
Sheldon R-VIII School District - Sheldon HS
Sherwood Cass R-VIII School District - Sherwood HS
Sikeston R-VI School District - Sikeston Sr. HS
Silex R-I School District - Silex HS
Slater School District - Slater HS
Smithton R-VI School District - Smithton HS
Smithville R-II School District - Smithville HS
South Callaway Co. R-II School District - South Callaway HS
South Harrison Co. R-II School District - South Harrison HS
South Holt Co. R-I School District - South Holt HS
South Iron Co. R-I School District - South Iron HS
South Nodaway County R-IV School District - South Nodaway HS
South Pemiscot R-V School District - South Pemiscot HS
Southern Boone Co. R-I Schl District -Southern Boone HS
Southern Reynolds Co. R-II School District - Southern HS
Southland C-9 School District - Southland HS
Southwest Livingston County R-I School District - Southwest Livingston Co. R-I HS
Southwest R-V School District -
Sparta R-III School District - Sparta HS
Spokane R-VII School District - Spokane HS
Springfield R-XII School District
                           •  Parkview HS
                           •  Glendale HS
                           •  Central HS
                           •  Hillcrest HS
                           •  Kickapoo HS
St. Charles R-VI School District
                            •  St. Charles HS
                            •  St. Charles West HS
St. Clair R-XIII - St. Clair HS
St. Elizabeth R-IV School District - St. Elizabeth HS
St. James R-I School District - John F. Hodge HS
St. Joseph School District
                            •  Benton HS
                            •  Lafayette HS
                            •  Central High School
St. Louis City Public School District
                            •  ACE Gateway
                            •  ACE Northwest
                            •  ACE Roosevelt
                            •  ACE Sumner
                            •  Beaumont HS
                            •  Big Picture HS at NW
                            •  Blewett Academy
                            •  Carnahan School of the Future
                            •  Central VPA High School at SW
                            •  Cleveland Jr. Naval Academy
                            •  Clyde C. Miller Career Academy
                            •  College Prep HS
                            •  Community Access Job Training at Nottingham
                            •  Fresh Start Meda
                            •  Gateway HS
                            •  Griscom
                            •  Med. Bio. Sci. HS
                            •  McKinley Classical Leadership Academy
                            •  Metro HS     
                            •  Multi Path Stevens  
                            •  New American Prep                 
                            •  Roosevelt High School
                            •  Soldan International Studies
                            •  Sumner HS
                            •  Transportation & Law Academy HS at NW
                            •  Vashon HS
Stanberry R-II School District - Stanberry HS
Ste. Genevieve Co. R-II Schl Dist - Ste. Genevieve Sr. HS
Steelville R-III School District - Steelville HS
Stewartsville C-2 School District - Stewartsville HS
Stockton R-I School District - Stockton HS
Stoutland R-II School District - Stoutland HS
Strafford R-VI Schl Distr – Strafford HS
Sturgeon R-V Schl Distr – Sturgeon HS
Sullivan School District - Sullivan Sr. HS
Summersville R-II School District - Summersville HS
Sweet Springs R-VII School District - Sweet Springs HS
Tarkio R-I Schl Distr – Tarkio HS
Thayer R-II School District - Thayer Sr. HS
Tina-Avalon R-II Schl Distr – Tina Avalon HS
Tipton R-VI School District - Tipton HS
Trenton R-IX  School District - Trenton Sr. HS
Tri-County R-VII Schl Distr – Tri-County HS
Troy R-III School District - Troy Buchanan HS
Twin Rivers R-X  School District - Twin Rivers HS
Union R-XI School District - Union HS
Union Star R-II School District - Union Star HS
University City Schl Distr – University City Sr HS
Valley R-VI School District - Valley HS
Valley Park School District - Valley Park Sr. HS
Van Buren R-I School District - Van Buren HS
Van Far R-I School District - Van Far Jr.-Sr. HS
Verona R-VII Schl Distr – Verona HS
Walnut Grove R-V School District - Walnut Grove HS
Warren Co. R-III School District -Warren Co. Sr. HS
Warrensburg R-VI Schl. Dist. - Warrensburg HS
Warsaw R-IX School District - Warsaw HS
Washington School District - Washington HS
Waynesville R-VI School District - Waynesville Sr. HS
Weaubleau R-III School District - Weaubleau HS
Webb City R-VII School District - Webb City HS
Webster Groves School District - Webster Groves HS
Wellington-Napoleon R-IX School District -Wellington-Napoleon HS
Wellsville-Middletown R-I School District - Wellsville HS
Wentzville R-IV School District
                           •  Emil E. Holt Sr. HS
                           •  Liberty HS
                           •  Timberland HS   
West Nodaway Co. R-I Schl Distr – West Nodaway HS         
West Plains R-VII School District - West Plains Sr. HS
West Platte Co. R-II School District - West Platte HS
West St. Francois Co R-IV School District - West County HS
Westran R-I School District - Westran HS
Wheatland R-II School District - Wheatland HS
Wheaton R-III Schl Distr – Wheaton HS
Willard R-II School District - Willard HS
Willow Springs R-IV School District - Willow Springs HS
Windsor C-1 School District - Windsor HS
Winfield R-IV School District - Winfield HS
Winona R-III School District - Winona HS
Winston R-VI School District - Winston HS
Woodland R-IV School District - Woodland HS
Worth Co. R-III School District - Worth Co. HS
Wright City R-II School District - Wright City HS
Zalma R-V School District - Zalma HS