Welcome to dese.mo.gov. We hope you enjoy the site, and we welcome your feedback.

Agricultural Education - MVATA District Area Officers

You are here

District MVATA Officers Area MVATA Officers
Northwest District
President: Leda Schreiner - Chillicothe
Vice Pres.:  Johnny Viebrock - Smithville
Secretary:  Erica McBee - Kearney
Secretary-Elect:  Chase Holcumbrink - Savannah
Treasurer: Michael Stephenson - Mid Buchanan

 

Area 1
President: Jackie Carlson - Jefferson
Vice Pres:  Jessica Keefer - South Holt
Secretary: Megan Thacker - South Nodaway
Treasurer: Lindy Holt - Savannah
Area 2
President: Brook Kreatz - Trenton
Vice Pres: Katie Martin - Winston
Secretary: Kelly Lee - Norborne
Co-Treasurer: Chris Henderson - Cameron
Co-Treasurer:  Brant Burns - Hamilton
Northeast District
President:  Jason Vandivort - Elsberry
Vice Pres.: Josh Bondy - Paris
Secretary: Jarred Sayre - Milan
Treasurer: Matt McCrory - Troy
Reporter: Kendra Allen - Mexico 
Area 3
President: Cassie Cowles - Kirksville
Vice Pres.:  Jack Green - Milan
Sec./Treas.: Rebecca Mallett - Knox Co
Area 4
President: Kyle Dignan - Westran
Vice Pres.: Elicia Hickman - Salisbury
Secretary: Nora Dodd - Glasgow 
Treasurer: Josh Bondy - Paris
Area 5
President: Keriann Brandt - Monroe City
Vice Pres:  Mary Leykamp - Montgomery City
Secretary: Stacy French - Audrain County
Treasurer: Chris Hudson - Bowling Green
Central District
President:  Gary Reichel - Eldon
Vice Pres.: Brent Niemwyer - Sweet Springs
Secretary: Avery Deevers - Warrensburg
Treasurer: Ed Hager - Eugene
Exec Treasurer:  Lee Crabtree - Crest Ridge
 
 
Area 6
President:  Morgan Paytone - Blue Springs
Vice Pres.:  Devin Garland - Wellington-Napoleon
Secretary: Craig Zwahlen - Blue Springs South
Treasurer: Brent Niemeyer - Sweet Springs
Area 7
President:  Avery Deevers - Warrensburg
Vice Pres.: Jessica Thomeczek - Lone Jack
Secretary: Austin Gray - Midway 
Treasurer: Sarah Lieber - Appleton City
Area 8
President: Jeff Suthoff - Nichols Career Center
Vice Pres.:  Bryan Rumans - Stover
Secretary: Bethany Prenger - Eugene
Treasurer: Matt  Bax - Smithton
Southwest District
President: Tiffany Kauffman - Seymour
Vice Pres.: Brian Gillen - Lockwood
Secretary: Jennifer Thogmartin - Neosho
Treasurer: Charlie Jo Epperly - Crane
Reporter: Ashley Brown - Bolivar
Area 9
President: Chris Cloud - Carthage
Vice Pres.: Tom Howard - Carthage
Secretary: Kelli Nolting - Carl Junction
Treasurer: Travis Wait - Bronaugh 
Area 10
President: Mary Ann Boro - Hermitage
Vice Pres.: Jared Wallace - Skyline
Secretary: Mary Anne Keck - Conway
Treasurer: Jim Phillips - Stockton
Area 11
President:  Jimmy Hinson - Cassville
Vice Pres.: Jordan Ellis - Cassville
Secretary:  Austin Steele - Neosho
Treasurer: Jennifer Thogmartin – Neosho
Area 12
President: Jeremy Sisco - Ozark
Vice Pres.: Quaid Taylor - Galena
Secretary: Nicole Crocker - Branson
Treasurer: Jayson Shriver – Logan-Rogersville
South Central District
President: Nathan Sanders - Willow Springs
Vice Pres.: Terry Shepherd - Linn
Secretary: Keeland Nix - Mountain Grove
Treasurer: Alicia Corson-Peters – Fatima
Reporter: Heather Eberlin - Union
Area 13
President: Matt Schroer - Crocker 
Vice Pres.:  
 
Secretary: Troy Wiesner - Bakersfield
Treasurer: Tonya Jedlicka - West Plains
Area 14
President: Heather Bouse - St. James
Vice Pres.: Doug Ridder - Hermann
Secretary: Alicia Corson-Peters - Fatima & Tracy Vedder - Hermann
Treasurer: Matt Ketcherside - Bourbon
Reporter: Terry Shepherd - Linn
Southeast District
President: Alissa Swindell - Delta
Vice Pres.:  Ellen Amos - New Madrid Co
Secretary: Renee Hinkebein - Jackson
Treasurer: Michael Graham – Fredericktown
Reporter:  Roger Smith - Naylor
Area 15
President: Will Allison - Perryville
Vice Pres.: Jessica Toombs - Sikeston
Secretary: Sarah Burgfeld - Meadow Heights
Treasurer:  Ken Eftink - Oran
Area 16
President:Jerrod Basler - Richland
Vice Pres.: Brad Tullos - Campbell
Secretary: Matt Blevins - Poplar Bluff
Treasurer: John Osborn - Bernie
Reporter:  Jasa Hollis - Neelyville
 

Administrative Memos

Webinars

Web Applications