Welcome to dese.mo.gov. We hope you enjoy the site, and we welcome your feedback.

Agricultural Education - MVATA District Area Officers

You are here

District MVATA Officers Area MVATA Officers
Northwest District
President: Chuck Wilson - East Buchanan
Vice Pres.:  Leda Schreiner - Chillicothe
Secretary:  Johnny Viebrock - Smithville
Secretary-Elect:  Erica McBee - Kearney
Treasurer: Michael Stephenson - Mid Buchanan

 

Area 1
President: Jeff Bauman - Savannah
Vice Pres:  Jackie Carlson - Jefferson
Secretary: Jessica Keefer - South Holt
Treasurer: Lindy Holt - Savannah
Area 2
President: Brandi Ellis - Maysville
Vice Pres: Brook Kreatz - Trenton
Secretary: Katie Martin - Winston
Co-Treasurer: Chris Henderson - Cameron
Co-Treasurer:  Brant Burns - Hamilton
Northeast District
President:  Angei Hamlin - Lewis County
Vice Pres.: Jason Vandivort - Elsberry
Secretary: Cayanne Storm - Northwestern 
Treasurer: Jarred Sayre - Milan
Reporter: Matt McCrory - Troy
Area 3
President: Lezlie Durst - Canton
Vice Pres.:  Cassie Cowles - Kirksville
Sec./Treas.: Jack Green - Milan
Area 4
President: Kendra Allen - Mexico
Vice Pres.: Kyle Dignan - Westran
Secretary: Elicia Hickman - Salisbury
Treasurer: Josh Bondy - Paris
Area 5
President: Rob Calvin - Troy
Vice Pres:  Keriann Brandt - Monroe City
Secretary: Mary Leykeamp - Montgomery City
Treasurer: Stacy French - Audrain County
Central District
President:  Jason Dieckhoff - Cass Career Center
Vice Pres.: Gary Reichel - Eldon
Secretary: Brent Niemeyer - Sweet Springs
Treasurer: Avery Deevers - Warrensburg
Exec Treasurer:  Lee Crabtree - Crest Ridge
 
 
Area 6
President:  Don Honeycutt - Orrick
Vice Pres.:  Morgan Payton - Blud Springs
Secretary: Devin Garland - Wellington-Napoleon
Treasurer: Brent Niemeyer - Sweet Springs
Area 7
President:  Megan Dohrman - Sherwood
Vice Pres.: Avery Deevers - Warrensburg
Secretary: Jessica Thomeczek - Lone Jack
Treasurer: Sarah Lieber - Appleton City
Area 8
President: Crystal Hardy - Lincoln
Vice Pres.:  Jeff Suthoff - Nichols Career Center
Secretary: Bryan Rumans - Stover
Treasurer: Nathan Hardy –  Green Ridge
Southwest District
President: Kyle Whittaker - Marshfield
Vice Pres.: Stan Coday - Mansfield
Secretary: Brian Gillen - Lockwood
Treasurer: Charlie Jo Epperly - Crane
Reporter: Jennifer Thogmartin - Neosho
Area 9
President: Cheryl Ficken - Everton
Vice Pres.: Chris Cloud - Carthage
Secretary: Sara Lohan - Greenfield
Treasurer: Travis Wait - Bronaugh 
Area 10
President: Justin Cron - Marshfield
Vice Pres.: Mary Ann Boro - Hermitage
Secretary: Brenda Leap - Niangua
Treasurer: Jim Phillips - Stockton
Area 11
President:  Kelin Kruse - Neosho
Vice Pres.: Jimmy Hinson - Cassville
Secretary:  Jordan Ellis - Cassville 
Treasurer: Jennifer Thogmartin – Neosho
Area 12
President: Brian Leiby - Marionville
Vice Pres.: Jeremy Sisco - Ozark
Secretary: Quaid Taylor - Galena
Treasurer: Jayson Shriver – Logan-Rogersville
South Central District
President: Sarah Peterson - Summersville
Vice Pres.: Nathan Sanders - Willow Springs
Secretary: Terry Shepherd - Linn
Treasurer: Alicia Corson-Peters – Fatima
Reporter: Keeland Nix - Mountain Grove
Area 13
President: Debbie Wommack - Licking
Vice Pres.:  Josh Mareth - Salem
 
Secretary: Matt Schroer - Crocker
Treasurer: Tonya Jedlicka - West Plains
Area 14
President: Tracy Vedder - Hermann
Vice Pres.: Doug Ridder - Hermann
Secretary: Chris Dunard - Washington
Treasurer: Alicia Corson-Peters - Fatima
Reporter: Jennifer Hawkins - Linn
Southeast District
President: Kathryn Clark - Poplar Bluff
Vice Pres.:  Alissa Swindell - Delta
Secretary: Ellen Amos - New Madrid
Treasurer: Michael Graham – Fredericktown
Reporter:  Renee Hinkebein - Jackson
Area 15
President: Alissa Swindell - Delta
Vice Pres.: Will Allison - Perryville
Secretary: Jessica Toombs - Sikeston
Treasurer:  Ken Eftink - Oran
Area 16
President:Sara Blattel-Green - Portageville
Vice Pres.: Jerrod Basler - Richland
Secretary: Michael Hollis - Bernie
Treasurer: John Osborn - Holcomb
 
 

Administrative Memos

Webinars

Web Applications